Kerr County Women's Chamber
P.O. Box 290621 | Kerrville, TX 78029-0621

Past Presidents and Award Recipients

The Kerr County Women's Chamber is very proud and grateful for the participation of all of its members. We want to highlight those who have assumed leadership roles or have distinguished themselves as outstanding volunteers.

Ioma Jones Award | Presidents Award | Community Achievement
New Horizon Award | 2nd Miler Award | Outstanding Woman of the Year

KCWC Past Presidents

Pat Auld
1972-1974

Naomi Ingram
1974-1975

Naida Garvin
1975-1976

Delores Livingston
1976-1977

Jo McGee
1977-1978

Linda Tate
1978-1980

Raye Haney
1980-1981

Linda Tate
1981-1982

Marjorie Luther
1982-1984

Janet Smith
1984-1985

Beverly Reagan
1985-1987

Mindy Wendele
1987-1989

Jody McCulley
1989-1990

Pam Parkman
1990

Suzie Dietzel
1991

Barbara Steward
1991-1993

Ruth Priest
1993-1995

Janie Groll
1995-1996

Grace Ayala
1996-1997

Jennie Motheral
1997-1998

Barbara Nemec
1998-1999

Pat Dye
1999-2000

Beverly Bond
2000-2002

Jannell Bullock
2002-2004

Melissa Fields
2004-2006

Teresa Fauré
2006-2007

Nan Schiavo
2007-2009

Dolores Vinas
2009-2011

Vicki Roark
2011

Beverly Bond
2012

Debbie Freed
2013-2014

Rose Bradshaw
2014-2016

 

 

 

 

Back to top

Ioma Jones Award

Laura McCormick
1979

Edith Wait
1980

Linda Tate
1981

Delores Livingston
1982

Charlotte Thompson
1983

Beverly Reagan
1984

Beth Ashley
1985

Winnie Ellis
1986

Susan Goodwin
1987

Jeannette Wells
1988

Mindy Wendele
1989

Mamie Webb
1990

Ruth Durst
1991

Raye Haney
1992

Jody McCulley
1993

Maria Holman
1994

Barbara Steward
1995

Ardie Dixon
1996

Barbara Nemec
1997

Jennie Motheral
1998

Back to top

Presidents Award

Debbie Owen
2003

None
2004

Marilyn Perkins
2005

None
2006

Beverly Bond
2007

None
2008

Sue Steele
2011

Dolores Vinas
2012

None
2013

Mary Doyle
2014

None
2015

Pat Dye
2016

Back to top

Community Achievement Award

Dawn Wollney
1999

Marj Nicholson
2000

Louise Kirby
2001

Jannell Bullock
2002

Grace Ayala
2003

Jody McCulley
2004

Margie Jetton
2005

Marilyn Perkins
2005

Virginia Smith
2007

Ruth Bauer
2008

Dolores Vinas
2009

Jody McCulley
2010

Beverly Bond
2011

Sue Steele
2012

Gaye Avery
2013

Neva Pratt
2014

Rose Bradshaw
2015

Ruth Bauer
2016

 

 

Back to top

New Horizon Award

Julie Meyers
1999

Marylynn Francis
2001

Kelli Dunbar
2002

Diane Wade
2003

Mary Sue Douville
2004

Marilyn Perkin
2005

Linda Elkins
2006

Kriss Wolff
2007

Judy Webb Smith
2008

Dru Williamson
2009

Aurora Ramirez
2010

Liz Farris
2011

Sophia Bangart
2012

Donna Jones
2013

Jodie Tilmon
2014

Cassandra Myers
2015

Sumer Perkins
2016

 

 

 

Back to top

2nd Miler Award

Vesta Lee
1977

Lee Phillip
1978

Winnie Ellis
Gloria Kizi
1979

Billie Willis
Delores Livingston
1980

Ruth Durst
Edith Wait
1981

Annette Butler
Marjorie Luther
1982

Annette Butler
Raye Haney
1983

Glenda Selbo
Charlotte Thompson
1984

Mindy Wendele
Mamie Webb
1985

Alice Kneip
Susan Goodwin
1986

Jean Clark
Patty Crick
1987

Pam Parkman
Jody McCulley
1988

Sheila Brand
Virginia Krohn
1989

Dian Dixon
Marilyn Johnson
1990

Grace Ayala
June Calcote
1991

Ruth Priest
Alice Ferguson
1992

Maria Holman
Ardie Dixon
1993

Janie Groll
Linda Fort
1994

Ardie Dixon
Mary Jane Farmer
1995

Brenda Craig
Barbara Nemec
1996

Roberta Belanger
Jo McGee
1997

Louise Kirby
Dawn Wollney
1998

Melissa Fields
1999

Beverly Bond
Delores Livingston
2000

Jannell Bullock
Melissa Fields
2001

Melissa Fields
Ruth Durst
2002

Joyce Melcher
Lisa Flanagan
2003

Traci Nix
Beverly Bond
2004

Margie Jetton
Lisa Flanagan
2005

Jannell Bullock
Marilyn Perkins
2006

Dolores Vinas
Fay Fauré
2007

Dolores Vinas 
Linda Falgiani 
2008

Dolores Vinas 
Debbie Barron
2009

Judy Webb Smith 
Debbie Barron 
2010

Audrey Mitchell
2011

Mary Sue Douville
Debbie Freed
2012

Paula Wilson
2013

Vicki Roark
2014

Tammy Parkhurst-Rhodes 
Pat Dye
2015

Jannell Bullock  
2016

Back to top

Outstanding Woman of the Year Award

Mamie Webb
1977

Marj Nicholson
1978

Waldean Groff
1979

Jerri Ray
1980

Constance White
1981

Emie Muenker
1982

Barbara Lewis
1983

Clarabelle Snodgrass
1984

Raye Haney
1985

Linda Tate
1986

Audrey Parr
1987

Lois Shaw
1988

Lynda Ables
1989

Mindy Windele
1990

Doris Reynolds
1991

Ida Mosby
1992

Merle Smith
1993

Joy Hawkins
1994

Jeanne West
1995

Barbara Nemec
1996

Donna Jackson
1997

Pat Dye
1998

Jane Rommel
1999

Debbie Williams
2000

Delores Livingston
2001

Gail Sears
2002

Sheryl Sterling
2003

Margie Jetton
2004

Presented by Melissa Fields, KCWC PresidentSue Steele
2005

Presented by Teresa Fauré, KCWC PresidentLew Williams
2006

Presented by Nan Schiavo, KCWC President Linda Werlein
2007

Presented by Nan Schiavo, KCWC President Marge Carseth
2008

Kathleen Maxwell
2010

Diane Green
2010

Kristy Vandenberg
2011

Sudie Burditt
2012

Tina Woods
2013

Linda Speck
2014

Lisa Winters
2015

 

Back to top